The Fire

2020 Fire Season Outlook. Since the beginning of the year, wildfires have burned over 4 million acres in California. In the North, the Climate Prediction Center outlook calls for drier and warmer than average conditions in November and from December through February. What does several irons in the fire expression mean? Definitions by the largest Idiom Dictionary. Several irons in the fire - Idioms by The Free Dictionary. A minimalist text adventure. The fire, the most famous in American history, claimed about 300 lives, destroyed some 17,450 buildings covering almost 3.5 square miles (9 square km), and caused $200 million in damage. Roughly one-third of the city lay in ruins, and an equal proportion of the population—nearly 100,000 people—was homeless.

Emoji Meaning

Fire

A flame, as produced when something is on fire. Depicted as a red, orange, and yellow flickering flame.

Sms bomber via pc. Commonly used for various metaphorical expressions related to fire, including the slang hot (“attractive”) and lit (“excellent”).

Snapchat displays 🔥 Fire next to two users who are on a snapstreak, or have been messaging for more than three consecutive days.

The

Fire was approved as part of Unicode 6.0 in 2010and added to Emoji 1.0 in 2015.

Copy and Paste

Also Known As

  • 🔥 Flame
  • 🔥 Hot
  • 🔥 Lit
  • 🔥 Snapstreak

Apple Name

🔥 Fire

Codepoints

Shortcodes

  • :fire:(Github, Slack, Emojipedia)

See also

Browse

Proposals

  • 🔥 Fire Emoji Proposal:L2/07-257,L2/09-026

More

Where Are The Wildfires Now

External Links

Comments are closed.